The TSK Group Ltd (TSK) is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. This privacy policy explains our online information practices and the choices you can make about the way your information is collected and used.

BY ACCESSING OR USING THE WEBSITE, BY REQUESTING A SERVICE FROM US VIA THE WEBSITE AND/OR BY SENDING AN E-MAIL TO US, YOU CONSENT TO THE COLLECTION, USE, PROCESSING AND TRANSFER OF YOUR INFORMATION IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO ANY OF THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY, PLEASE DO NOT USE THE WEBSITE AND DO NOT USE OUR WEBSITE-RELATED SERVICES.

All references in these website terms of use: to w e b s i t e refer to this website located at www.tskgroup.co.uk; to w e, u s and o u r refer to The TSK Group Ltd; to y o u and y o u r refer to you the Website user.

  1. General
    This privacy policy has been produced in light of the Data Protection Act 1998 ("the Act") and applies to all personal data, as defined in the Act, that we collect via our website. For the purpose of the Act, TSK is to be the data controller of all personal data collected from this Website. We will collect personal information from you when you access the website, including when you fill in an enquiry form and/or complete the necessary information to download a brochure, guide or project review. The information that we gather may include, but is not limited to, your name, company, home and/or work addresses, e-mail address and telephone numbers. TSK gathers this information in order to respond to your enquiry. Your information will enable us to supply to you the information or services that you have requested when accessing our website. We may use your information for the purposes of:
    (a) providing you with our information and services;
    (b) contacting you for your views on our website and services;
    (c) informing you, via e-mail, about any of our new services or other information that we think maybe of interest to you; and
    (d) so that we can administer, support, improve and develop our website and our services.
    We may transfer the data that we collect from you to our service providers, some of whom may be based outside the European Economic Area. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.
  2. Disclosure
    Unless agreed otherwise with you and subject to the terms of this privacy policy, your personal data will be kept confidential and will not be disclosed without your prior consent to any third party, other than to an employee or member of TSK for the purpose of providing you with the information or service you require, or to comply with any applicable laws or lawful government and/or regulatory requests. We may disclose your personal information to third parties:
    (i) in the event that we sell or buy any business or assets, in which case we may disclose your personal data to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets;
    (ii) if TSK, or substantially all of its assets, are acquired by a third party, in which case personal data held by it about its customers will be one of the transferred assets;
    (iii) if we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation, or in order to enforce or apply our Website Terms of Use or other 2 agreements, or to protect the rights, property, or safety of TSK, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk protection.
  3. Storage of Information
    We employ security measures to protect your information from access by unauthorised persons and against unlawful processing, accidental loss,  destruction and damage. Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the Internet or wireless network is not completely secure. Although we do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our Website; any transmission is at your own risk. We will only retain your information for a reasonable period or for so long as either you or legislation permits.
  4. Use of Cookies
    TSK may gather information and statistics collectively about all visitors to this website which may include the use of cookies. Cookies are small amounts of information which TSK stores on your computer. Our system will issue cookies to your computer when you log on to the website. Cookies make it easier for you to log on to and use this website during future visits. They also allow TSK to monitor the website's traffic and to personalise the content of the website for you. We may share this information with third parties to help improve the Website and better serve our users. You may refuse to accept cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of cookies. However, if you select this setting you may be unable to access certain parts of our Website.
  5. Updating your details
    If any of the information that you have provided to TSK changes, for example if you change your name or e-mail address, please let us know the correct details by sending an e-mail to us at privacy@tskgroup.co.uk.
  6. Your consent
    By submitting your information you consent to the use of that information as set out in this policy.
  7. Changes to the privacy policy
    Any changes to the privacy policy will be posted on this page, and notices of those changes may be placed on other pages of the Website, so that you may be aware of the information TSK collect and how it is used at all times. Your continued use of the website will be your acknowledgment of your agreement to the revised policy.
  8. How to contact TSK
    TSK welcomes your views about this Website and our Privacy Policy. If you would like to contact us with any queries or comments please send an e-mail to us at privacy@tskgroup.co.uk.